Home > School Information > Staff > Teaching Staff

Teaching Staff

Miss Albaniah Zakila Bte Aman
Name & Appointment
Miss Albaniah Zakila Bte Aman

Teaching Subject
     - Malay Language

Miss Ang Su-En Kathleen
Name & Appointment
Miss Ang Su-En Kathleen

Teaching Subjects
     - Geography
     Social Studies
       
Mr Chan Chee Keong Mark.jpg
Name & Appointment
Mr Chan Chee Keong Mark

Teaching Subjects
     Physics
     Mathematics


Mr Chang Chee Kuen Chris.jpg
Name & Appointment
Mr Chang Chee Kuen Chris

Teaching Subjects
     Physics
     Computer Applications

       
Miss Charles Mary.jpg
Name & Appointment
Miss Charles Mary
Senior Teacher - Learning Needs (Educational Support)

Teaching Subject
     Biology


Ms Chen Huifen.jpg
Name & Appointment
Miss Chen Huifen

Teaching Subjects
     - Physical Education
     - Chemistry
       
mdm_chen_mei-yen_karen.jpg
Name & Appointment
Mdm Chen Mei-Yen Karen
HOD - English & English Literature

Teaching Subject
     English Language


Mr Cheng Chang Hup Andrew.jpg
Name & Appointment
Mr Cheng Chang Hup Andrew

Teaching Subjects
     - English Language
     - Social Studies
       
Ms Chew Hui Leng Faith
Name & Appointment
Ms Chew Hui Leng Faith

Teaching Subjects
     - English Language
     - Geography

Miss Chew Xue Er Hazel
Name & Appointment
Miss Chew Xue Er Hazel

Teaching Subjects
     - English Literature
     - English Language
       
miss_chow_leng_choo.jpg
Name & Appointment
Miss Chow Leng Choo
HOD - Community Outreach & Partnership

Teaching Subject
     - Physical Education

 


jerry_chua.jpg
Name & Appointment
Mr Chua Chun Wei Jerry
HOD - PE & CCA

Teaching Subject
     - Physical Education

       
mrs_chua_jun_ru.jpg 
Name & Appointment
Mrs Chua Jun Ru

Teaching Subject
     Chinese Language


Mdm Dewi.jpg 
Name & Appointment
Mdm Dewi Juriah Bte Sudirman

Teaching Subjects
     Food and Consumer Education
     Food and Nutrition

       
Mrs Goh Boon Hong.jpg
Name & Appointment
Mrs Goh Boon Hong

Teaching Subjects
     - Design and Technology
     - Mathematics

Mrs Goh Hui Ying Joanna.jpg
Name & Appointment
Mrs Goh Hui Ying Joanna

Teaching Subjects
     - Food and Consumer Education
     - Food & Nutrition
       
Mrs Margaret Ng.JPG
Name & Appointment
Ms Goh Peck Leng Margaret
Year Head
Teaching Subject
     - Mathematics
Mrs Goh Xin Rong Joyce.jpg
Name & Appointment
Mrs Goh Xin Rong Joyce
School Staff Developer

Teaching Subject
     - Social Studies
       
Ms Hafifah Bte Mohd Hafiz Tan.jpg
Name & Appointment
Ms Hafifah Bte Mohd Hafiz Tan

Teaching Subject
     - Art

Miss Felicia Ho Pei Shan.JPG
Name & Appointment
Miss Ho Pei Shan Felicia

Teaching Subject
     - Social Studies
     - English Language
       
Mrs Ho Sharon
Name & Appointment
Mrs Ho Sharon

Teaching Subjects
     - English Language
     - Mathematics

Miss Ho Yan Yi.jpg
Name & Appointment
Miss Ho Yan Yi

Teaching Subjects
     - Biology
     - Chemistry
       
Mrs Hong Yahui Joyce Lynn.jpg
Name & Appointment
Mrs Hong Yahui Joyce Lynn
SH / NA/NT

Teaching Subject
     Mathematics


Mdm Kam Li Ying Lynn.jpg
Name & Appointment
Mdm Kam Li Ying Lynn
Level Guardian (Sec 2)

Teaching Subjects
     - English Language
     - History
       
Khor_Melissa.jpg
Name & Appointment
Mrs Khor Yuen Hui Melissa 

Teaching Subject
     - Physical Education
Miss Koh Peony.jpg
Name & Appointment
Miss Koh Peony

Teaching Subjects
     - Biology
     - English Language
       
Mrs Lau Hay Pin.jpg
Name & Appointment
Mrs Lau Hay Pin

Teaching Subjects
     - English Language
     - Literature

Mrs Lee Ann Gee.jpg
Name & Appointment
Mrs Lee Ann Gee
HOD - ICT (covering)

Teaching Subject
     - Mathematics
       
Miss Lee Hui Elizabeth
Name & Appointment
Miss Lee Hui Elizabeth
SH - English Language 

Teaching Subjects
     - English Literature
     - English Language

Mrs Lee Susie
Name & Appointment
Mrs Lee Susie
Senior Teacher

Teaching Subjects
     History
     - Social Studies
       
Mrs Lee-Tan Yu Jun.jpg
Name & Appointment
Mrs Lee-Tan Yu Jun

Teaching Subjects
     Biology
     - Chemistry

Ms Lee Xiumei Gracia.JPG
Name & Appointment
Ms Lee Xiumei Gracia 
Assistant Year Head,
Level Guardian (Sec 1)

Teaching Subjects
     
       
Mr Leow Xiang Poo.JPG
Name & Appointment
Mr Leow Xiang Poo
SH - Chinese Language
Teaching Subject
     - Chinese Language
Miss Lim Ke Xin.jpg
Name & Appointment
Miss Lim Ke Xin 

Teaching Subjects
     Food and Nutrition
     - Geography

       
Miss Lim Siew Chun
Name & Appointment
Miss Lim Siew Chun

Teaching Subject
     - Chinese Language

mrs_low_margaret.jpg
Name & Appointment
Mrs Low Margaret
Senior Teacher
Teaching Subjects
     - English Language
     - Literature
       
Miss Melissa Neo Hui Ning.JPG
Name & Appointment
Miss Neo Hui Ning Melissa

Teaching Subject
      - English Language

Miss Ng Adeline
Name & Appointment
Miss Ng Adeline

Teaching Subjects
     - Mathematics
     - Social Studies
       
Mrs Ng Peck Hoon.jpg
Name & Appointment
Mrs Ng Peck Hoon

Teaching Subject
     - Chemistry

Miss Ngoh Xue Mei Jeannette.jpg
Name & Appointment
Miss Ngoh Xue Mei Jeannette

Teaching Subjects
     - English Literature
     - Geography
       
Ms Nisha Anthony.jpg
Name & Appointment
Miss Nisha Anthony

Teaching Subjects
     - English Language
     - History

 Miss Nur Izzati Bte Jasni
Name & Appointment
Miss Nur Izzati Bte Jasni

Teaching Subject
     - Malay Language
       
Ms Nur Syazana Bt Rahsid.JPG
Name & Appointment
Miss Nur Syazana Bte Rahsid

Teaching Subject
     - Mathematics
     - Physics
Miss Nurwidayu Bte Mohammed Zulkepli
Name & Appointment
Miss Nurwidayu Bte Mohammed Zulkepli
Teaching Subject
     - Malay Language
       
Ken Oh
Name & Appointment
Mrs Oh Sihua Ken
HOD - Science

Teaching Subject
     - Chemistry

Miss Ong Suat King.jpg
Name & Appointment
Miss Ong Suat King
Senior Teacher

Teaching Subject
     - Mathematics
       

Mdm Phoon Lai Ling
Name & Appointment
Mdm Phoon Lai Ling

Teaching Subjects
     Mathematics
     - Computer Application
       
Mrs Png Nan Sy.jpg
Name & Appointment
Mrs Png Nan Sy
HOD - Mother Tongue

Teaching Subject
     Chinese Language

Dr Raja Vijayamalini.jpg
Name & Appointment
Dr Raja Vijayamalini

Teaching Subject
     - Tamil Language
       
 
Name & Appointment
Miss Reeja d/o Anthony

Teaching Subjects
     - English Language
     - Social Studies

Ms Sarah Sharmini do Rajam.jpg
Name & Appointment
Ms Sarah Sharmini d/o Rajam

Teaching Subjects
     - English Language
     - History
       
Mr Sim Wee Ming Christopher.jpg
Name & Appointment
Mr Sim Wee Ming Christopher

Teaching Subject
     - Chinese Language

Mrs Singarajan Geetha.jpg
Name & Appointment
Mrs Singarajan Geetha

Teaching Subject
     - Tamil Language
       
Miss Siti Nurizzati Binte Jamil
Name & Appointment
Miss Siti Nurizzati Binte Jamil

Teaching Subjects
     - Chemistry
     - English Language

Mrs Soh Ming Kiat.jpg
Name & Appointment
Mrs Soh Ming Kiat
SH - Mathematics
Teaching Subject
     Mathematics
       
Mrs Soon Cindy.jpg
Name & Appointment
Mrs Cindy Soon
Senior Teacher
Teaching Subjects
     - Geography
     - English Language

mdm_su_xue.jpg
Name & Appointment
Mdm Su Xue

Teaching Subject
     - Chinese Language
       
mdm_tan_eng_lian.jpg
Name & Appointment
Mdm Tan Eng Lian
Senior Teacher - Learning Needs (Special Education)
Teaching Subjects
     - Counselling
     - Design and Technology

Mr Tan Gim Chuan.jpg
Name & Appointment
Mr Tan Gim Chuan

Teaching Subject
     - Mathematics
       
Mr Tan Keng Chiaw.JPG
Name & Appointment
Mr Tan Keng Chiaw

Teaching Subjects
     - Chemistry
     - Mathematics
 

Ms Kelly Tan Siang Ting.JPG
Name & Appointment
Miss Tan Siang Ting Kelly

Teaching Subjects
     - Biology
     - Geography
 

       

mrs_maria_tan.jpg
Name & Appointment
Mrs Tan Siow Ying Maria
HOD - Character & Citizenship Education
Teaching Subject
     - English Language
       
Mr Tan Teck Nam.jpg
Name & Appointment
Mr Tan Teck Nam

Teaching Subject
     Physics

Ms Lioewanta Stella.jpg
Name & Appointment
Mrs Tan Stella

Teaching Subjects
     Chemistry
     - Mathematics
       
mr_tan_thuan_hock.jpg
Name & Appointment
Mr Tan Thuan Hock

Teaching Subjects
     Physics
     - Mathematics

Mr Tan Weiliang Jansen.jpg
Name & Appointment
Mr Tan Tan Weiliang Jansen

Teaching Subject
     Mathematics
       
Ms Tay Yea Bih
Name & Appointment
Miss Tay Yea Bih
Level Guardian (Sec 3)

Teaching Subjects
     - Physical Education
     - Mathematics

Miss Teh Yean Yean Iris.jpg
Name & Appointment
Miss Teh Yean Yean Iris


Teaching Subject
     - Art
       
mr_teo_say_chong_andrew.jpg
Name & Appointment
Mr Teo Say Chong Andrew
SH - English Literature & Aesthetics

Teaching Subjects
     - Art
     - English Literature

miss_teo_siew_ling_daphne.jpg
Name & Appointment
Miss Teo Siew Ling Daphne
SH - Pupil Management, Year Head, Level Guardian (Sec 4/5)

Teaching Subjects
     - Geography
     - Social Studies
     - EBS
       
Miss Teoh Su-Mei Jeanette.jpg
Name & Appointment
Miss Teoh Su-Mei Jeanette

Teaching Subjects
     - Music
     - History

Mr Tham Otto.jpg
Name & Appointment
Mr Tham Otto

Teaching Subject
     - Physics
       
mrs_tjan_wan_yee_veronica.jpg
Name & Appointment
Mrs Tjan Wan Yee Veronica
HOD - Humanities

Teaching Subject
     Social Studies

mrs_wong_peidi.jpg
Name & Appointment
Mrs Wong Peidi
Level Guardian (Sec 4/5)

Teaching Subjects
     Physical Education
     - Biology
       
Miss Wong Suet Kwan Serene.jpg
Name & Appointment
Miss Wong Suet Kwan Serene

Teaching Subjects
     - English Language
     - Geography

Mrs Wong Yu Qing.jpg
Name & Appointment
Mrs Wong Yu Qing

Teaching Subjects
     - English Language
     - Physical Education
       
Mr Yau Ming Chin.jpg
Name & Appointment
Mr Yau Ming Chin
SH - Physics

Teaching Subject
     - Physics

mr_yeo_ghee.jpg
Name & Appointment
Mr Yeo Ghee
HOD - Mathematics

Teaching Subject
     - Mathematics
       
Miss Yuen Xin En Vera.jpg
Name & Appointment
Miss Yuen Xin En Vera

Teaching Subject
     - Mathematics

Mdm Zhang Yong Hong.jpg
Name & Appointment
Mdm Zhang Yong Hong

Teaching Subject
     - Chinese Language
       
Mrs Liau Chuk Yuen Molly.jpg
Name & Appointment
Mrs Liau Chuk Yuen Molly
(Contract Adjunct)

Teaching Subject
     - Chinese Language

Mrs Lim Cherry.jpg
Name & Appointment
Mrs Lim Cherry
(Contract Adjunct)

Teaching Subject
     Biology

       
Sr Tan Agatha.jpg
Name & Appointment
Sister Tan Agatha
(Contract Adjunct)

Teaching Subject
     - English Language

miss_zhang_lijuan.jpg
Name & Appointment
Mdm Zhang Lijuan
(Contract Adjunct)

Teaching Subject
     - Chinese Language
       
Mrs Foo Huishan Sherlyn.jpg
Name & Appointment
Mrs Foo Huishan Sherlyn
(Allied Educator)

Teaching Subject
     Counselling

       
Mdm Kong Fook Syn Cecilia.jpg
Name & Appointment
Mdm Kong Fook Syn Cecilia
(Allied Educator)
Teaching Subject
     English Language

Mdm See Hui Hoon Sharon.jpg
Name & Appointment
Mdm See Hui Hoon Sharon
(Allied Educator)
Teaching Subject
     Mathematics
       
Ms Shazwani Bte Awi.jpg
Name & Appointment
Ms Shazwani Bte Awi
(Allied Educator)

Teaching Subject
     - Mathematics

Miss Tan En-Hui Angela
Name & Appointment
Miss Tan En-Hui Angela
(Allied Educator)

Teaching Subject
     - Counselling
       

*Updated on 10 April 2018