Home > School Information > School Matters > CCA Time Table

CCA Time Table

CCA and Teachers In Charge

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

National Police Cadet Corps

  • Ms Joanna Goh (IC)
  • Ms Ong Suat King
  • Ms Iris Teh

 

 

 

 

3.45pm – 6.15pm

B1 NPCC Rm

Girl Guides

  • Ms Siti Nurizzati Jamil (IC)
  • Ms Vera Yuen
  • Ms Phoon Lai Ling

 

 

3.45pm – 6.15pm

Comp Lab 1

 

3.45pm – 6.15pm

B1

Classrooms

St. John Brigade

  • Mr Tan Gim Chuan (OIC)
  • Ms Peony Koh

 

 

 

 

3.45pm – 6.15pm

Outside B1 SJAB Rm

Badminton

  • Mr Tan Teck Nam (IC)
  • Ms Wang Huali

3.45pm – 6.15pm

School Hall or

Seng Kang Sports Hall

 

*3.45pm – 6.15pm

School Hall or

Seng Kang Sports Hall

 

3.45pm – 6.15pm

School Hall or

Seng Kang Sports Hall

Fencing

  • Mr Mark Chan (IC)
  • Mrs Goh Boon Hong



3.45pm – 6.15pm
Gym


3.45pm – 6.15pm
Gym

Netball

  • Ms Chen Huifen (IC)
  • Ms Lim Kexin
  • Ms Bianca Tham

3.45pm – 6.15pm

ISH & Health & Fitness

Rm

 

3.45pm – 6.15pm

Netball Court & Health &

Fitness Rm

 

3.45pm – 6.15pm

ISH & Netball Court

Shooting

  • Ms Nurwidayu (IC)
  • Mr Tan Thuan Hock

*3.45pm – 6.15pm

Shooting Range

 

3.45pm – 6.15pm

Shooting Range

 

3.45pm – 6.15pm

Shooting Range

Sports Club

  • Mr Lim Chee Koon (IC)
  • Mdm Lim Ai Khim
  • Mrs Stella Tan

3.45pm – 6.00pm

Netball Court

 

 

3.45pm – 6.00pm

Netball Court

 

Table Tennis

  • Ms Lim Siew Chun (IC)
  • Mrs Lucy Tan

 

 

3.45pm – 6.15pm

Gym

 

3.45pm – 6.15pm

Gym

Volleyball

  • Mr Law Gin Lieng (IC)
  • Mrs Susie Lee
  • Ms Nurul Adilah Alzet Bte Mohamad Ayub

3.45pm – 6.15pm

Gym

 

3.45pm – 6.15pm

ISH

 

3.45pm – 6.15pm

ISH

Swimming (Sec 2 - 4 only)

  • Mrs Wong Yu Qing (IC)
  • Ms Serene Wong
  • Ms Chow Leng Choo



4.15pm – 6.15pm

Hougang Swim Complex

Or/

School: B1 & Fitness Room

 

4.15pm – 6.15pm

Hougang Swim Complex

Or/

School: B1 & Fitness Room

 

*4.15pm – 6.15pm

Hougang Swim

Complex

Or/

School: B1 & Fitness Room

Angklung and Kulintang Ensemble

  • Ms Hafifah Binte Mohd Hafiz Tan (IC)
  • Ms Jolly Ng

3.45pm – 6.15pm

Dance Studio

 

 

3.45pm – 6.15pm

Dance Studio

 

Centrestage

  • Ms Neo Hui Ning Melissa (IC
  • Ms Ho Yan Yi

3.45pm – 6.15pm

Centrestage Rm

 

3.45pm – 6.15pm

Centrestage Rm

 

 

Choir

  • Ms Teoh Su-Mei, Jeanette (IC)
  • Ms Nur Izzati Bte Jasni

 

 

3.45pm – 6.15pm

AVA Rm

 

3.45pm – 6.15pm

AVA Rm

Concert Band

  • Mrs Lee-Tan Yu Jun (IC)
  • Mr Tan Weiliang Jansen
  • Mr Benedict Lee Wei Xian

3.45pm – 6.15pm

Music Rm

 

3.45pm – 6.15pm

Music Rm

 

 

Dance - Indian

  • Mdm Raja Vijayamalini (IC)
  • Mdm Singarajan Geetha

 

 

 

3.45pm – 6.15pm

Music Room

3.45pm – 6.15pm

Music Room

Dance - Modern

  • Ms Ang Su-en Kathleen (IC)
  • Mdm Dewi Juriah Bte Sudirman
  • Mrs Lee Ann Gee

 

 

3.45pm – 6.15pm

Dance Studio

 

3.45pm – 6.15pm

Dance Studio

Guitar Ensemble

  • Ms Yeap Wen Qi Clarissa (IC)
  • Mrs Chua Jun Ru

3.45pm – 5.45pm

AVA & I&E Rooms

 

 

3.45pm – 5.45pm

AVA & I&E Rooms

 

Handbell & Handchime Ensemble

  • Mrs Ng Peck Hoon (IC)
  • Ms Nur Syazana Binte Rashid

3.45pm – 6.15pm

Math Homeroom

 

 

3.45pm – 6.15pm

Math Homeroom

 

CHIJ Youth Mission

  • Ms Ng Seow Lin Adeline (IC)
  • Ms Mary Charles

 

 

4.00pm – 6.00pm

Room E01-04

 

 

Culinary Arts Club

  • Mrs Cindy Soon (IC)
  • Ms Faith Chew

3.45pm – 6.15pm

Kitchens 1 & 2

 

 

 

 

Debate Circle

  • Ms Sarah Sharmini d/o Rajam (IC)
  • Ms Rachael Kwan

 

 

3.45pm – 6.15pm

I&E Rm / Comp Lab 2

 

3.45pm – 6.15pm

I&E Rm / Comp Lab 2

Pixel Playhouse

  • Mr Tham Otto (IC)
  • Mdm Su Xue
  • Mr Chew Ju Ern Daniel

3.45pm – 6.15pm
Comp Lab 3 & 4

 

3.45pm – 6.15pm
Comp Lab 3 & 4

 

 

* Additional session during peak season