Home > CCA > CCA Schedule

CCA Schedule

UNIFORMED GROUPS
CCA and Teachers In Charge Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
National Police Cadet Corps 3.45pm – 6.15pm
  • Ms Joanna Goh (IC)
B1 NPCC Rm
  • Ms Ong Suat King
Classrooms
  • Ms Iris Teh
  • Mr Eugene Ong Jun Jie
Girl Guides 3.45pm – 6.15pm 3.45pm – 6.15pm
  • Ms Siti Nurizzati Jamil (IC)
Computer Lab 1 B1
  • Ms Vera Yuen
Classrooms
  • Mdm Phoon Lai Ling
  • Ms Adeline Chew
St. John Brigade 3.45pm – 6.15pm
  • Mr Tan Gim Chuan (OIC)
BB05 - Outside SJB 
  • Ms Jean Lim
  • Ms Rachel Ang
Room & Classrooms
  • Mr Teo Wee Seng 
     

PHYSICAL SPORTS
CCA and Teachers In Charge Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Badminton3.45pm – 6.15pm *3.45pm – 6.15pm 3.45pm – 6.15pm
  • Mr Tan Teck Nam (IC)
School Hall  School Hall School Hall
  • Ms Albaniah Bte Zakaila
Fencing 3.45pm – 6.15pm
3.45pm – 6.15pm
  • Mrs Goh Boon Hong (IC)
Gym Gym & ISH
  • Mr Chew Ju Ern Daniel
Netball 3.45pm – 6.15pm
3.45pm – 6.15pm
3.45pm – 6.15pm
  • Ms Chen Huifen (IC)
Indoor Sports Hall Netball Court Netball Court
  • Ms Bianca Tham
Health & Fitness Room Basketball Court Basketball Court
  • Ms Tay Yea Bih
Shooting *3.45pm – 6.15pm 3.45pm – 6.15pm
3.45pm – 6.15pm
  • Mr Tan Thuan Hock (IC)
Shooting Range Shooting Range Shooting Range
  • Ms Nurwidayu Bte Mohammed Zulkepli 
Sports Club 3.45pm – 6.15pm
3.45pm – 6.15pm
  • Mr Lim Chee Koon (IC)
Netball Court Netball Court
  • Mdm Lim Ai Khim
(Upper Sec) Hall
  • Mr Muhammad Taufiq
(Lower Sec)
Table Tennis 3.45pm – 6.15pm
3.45pm – 6.15pm
  • Ms Lim Siew Chun (IC)
Gym Gym
  • Mr Dino Soh Yi Hao
  • Ms Tina Woon
     
Volleyball 3.45pm – 6.15pm
3.45pm – 6.15pm
3.45pm – 6.15pm
  • Mr Law Gin Lieng (IC)
Gym Indoor Sports Hall Indoor Sports Hall
  • Mrs Susie Lee
 
  • Ms Nurul Adilah Alzet Bte Mohamad Ayub

VISUAL & PERFORMING ARTS
CCA and Teachers In Charge Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Angklung and Kulintang Ensemble 3.45pm – 6.15pm
3.45pm – 6.15pm
  • Ms Hafifah Binte Mohd Hafiz Tan (IC)
Dance Studio Dance Studio
  • Ms Nurul Ain Sakina Bte Soonan
  • Ms Nur Farizan Binte Abubakar 
     
Centrestage 3.45pm – 6.15pm
3.45pm – 6.15pm
3.45pm – 6.15pm 3.45pm – 6.15pm
  • Ms Neo Hui Ning Melissa (IC)
Centrestage Room Centrestage Room I & E Room I & E Room  
  • Mrs Rachel Kwan
(Drama) (Drama) (Debate)  (Debate)
  • Ms Afroza Begum 
     
Choir 3.45pm – 6.15pm
3.45pm – 6.15pm
  • Ms Teoh Su-Mei, Jeanette (IC)
AVA Room AVA Room
  • Ms Nur Izzati Bte Jasni
Concert Band 3.45pm – 6.15pm
3.45pm – 6.15pm
  • Mrs Lee-Tan Yu Jun (IC)
Music Room Music Room
  • Mr Tan Weiliang Jansen
Classrooms Classrooms
  • Mrs Jasmine Law-Spain 
  • Mr Samuel Tan Shen Yong
     
Dance - Indian 3.45pm – 6.15pm
3.45pm – 6.15pm
  • Mdm Raja Vijayamalini (IC)
Music Room Music Room
  • Mdm Singarajan Geetha
Gym*
Dance - Modern 3.45pm – 6.15pm
3.45pm – 6.15pm
  • Ms Ang Su-en Kathleen (IC)
Dance Studio Dance Studio
  • Mrs Lee Ann Gee
  • Mr Tan Kuan Ting
ISH*
Guitar Ensemble 3.45pm – 5.45pm
3.45pm – 5.45pm
  • Ms Yeap Wen Qi Clarissa (IC)
AVA Room AVA Room
  • Mrs Chua Jun Ru
I&E Room I&E Room
Handbell & Handchime Ensemble 3.45pm – 6.15pm
3.45pm – 6.15pm
  • Ms Nur Syazana Bte Rashid (IC)
Maths Homeroom Maths Homeroom
  • Mrs Ng Peck Hoon

CLUBS & SOCIETIES
CCA and Teachers In Charge Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
CHIJ Youth Mission 4.00pm – 6.00pm
  • Ms Ng Seow Lin Adeline (IC)
Room E01-04
  • Ms Chan Lian Ying
  • Ms Gracia Lee
     
Culinary Arts Club 3.45pm – 6.15pm
  • Mrs Cindy Soon (IC)
Kitchens 1 & 2
  • Mdm Dewi Juriah Bte Sudirman
Pixel Playhouse 3.45pm – 6.15pm
3.45pm – 6.15pm
  • Mr Tham Otto (IC)
Computer Labs 3 & 4 Computer Labs 3 & 4
  • Ms Tiffany Wee 
  • Mr Mark Chan Chee Keong 

* Additional session during peak season