Home > About Us > Accolades > Student Awards

Student Awards

CCA Awards in Visual & Performing Arts

Singapore Youth Festival Arts Presentation
CCA
2013
2015
2017
2019
2020
CentreStage
(Drama – English)
Distinction
Accomplishment
Distinction
Accomplishment
Distinction 
Choir
Distinction
Distinction
Accomplishment
Distinction
 Accomplishment
Concert Band
Accomplishment
Accomplishment
Accomplishment
Accomplishment
 Accomplishment
Dance - Indian
Distinction
Distinction
Distinction
Distinction
 Distinction
Dance - Modern
Distinction
Distinction
Accomplishment
Accomplishment
 Distinction
Ensemble – Angklung & Kulintang
Distinction
Distinction
Distinction
Accomplishment
Distinction 
Ensemble - Guitar
Accomplishment
Accomplishment
Accomplishment
Accomplishment
Accomplishment 
Ensemble – Handbell & Handchime
Distinction
Distinction
Distinction
Distinction
Accomplishment 

Centrestage (Debate)
Year
Name of Competition
Division/Category
Achievement
2021
Raffles Debating Association Inter-Schools Debating Championship
Under-141st Runner-Up

CCA Awards in Physical Sports

Badminton
Year
Name of Competition
Division/Category
Achievement
2022
National School Games 2022 Inter-School North Zone Badminton Tournament
‘B’ Division, Girls
'C' Division, Girls
Quarter Finals
Quarter Finals
 2021National School Games 2022 Inter-School North Zone Badminton Tournament ‘B’ Division, Girls Quarter Finals

Fencing
Year
Name of Competition
Division/Category
Achievement
2022
National School Games 2022 Fencing Championship
‘B’ Division Girl's Foil event

'C' Division Girl's Foil and Sabre events
Trina Tan ranked 5th overall

Natalie Ong ranked 5th overall

Netball
Year
Name of Competition
Division/Category
Achievement
2022
National School Games 2020 Inter-School North Zone Netball Tournament
‘B’ Division, Girls

'C' Division, Girls
Quarter Finals

Quarter Finals
2021National School Games 2020 Inter-School North Zone Netball Tournament
‘B’ Division, GirlsQuarter Finals
2020National School Games 2020 Inter-School North Zone Netball Tournament 'B’ Division, Girls Quarter Finals
2019National School Games 2019 Inter-School North Zone Netball Tournament 'B’ Division, Girls 3rd position
2018
National School Games 2018 Inter-School North Zone Netball Tournament
‘C’ Division, Girls
2nd position
‘B’ Division, Girls
3rd position
2017
National School Games 2017 Inter-School North Zone Netball Tournament
‘C’ Division, Girls
1st position
‘B’ Division, Girls
2nd position
National Inter-Schools Netball Tournament
‘C’ Division, Girls
3rd position
2016
National School Games 2016 Inter-School North Zone Netball Tournament
‘C’ Division, Girls
2nd position
‘B’ Division, Girls
3rd position
2015
National School Games 2016 Inter-School North Zone Netball Tournament
‘C’ Division, Girls
2nd position
‘B’ Division, Girls
2nd position

Volleyball
Year
Name of Competition
Division/Category
Achievement
2020
National School Games 2019 Inter-School North Zone Volleyball Tournament
‘B’ Division, Girls
Top 4
2019
National School Games 2019 Inter-School North Zone Volleyball Tournament
‘B’ Division, Girls
4th position

CCA Awards in Uniformed Groups

CCA
Girl Guides
National Police Cadet Corps (NPCC)
St John Brigade (SJB)
Name of Award
Puan Nur Aishah Award
Unit Overall Proficiency Award
Corps Achievement Award
2021
Silver
Not Applicable 
Gold
 2020 GoldNot Applicable Not Applicable  
 2019Gold Gold  Gold
2018
Gold
Gold
Gold
2017
Gold
Gold
Gold
2016
Gold
Silver
Gold
2015
Silver
Silver
Silver

Awards in Clubs & Societies

CHIJ Youth Mission (IJYM)
Year
Name of Competition
Division/Category
Achievement
2021
CHIJ Youth Mission Inter-Schools Competition 

Distinction Award
2019  CHIJ Youth Mission Inter-Schools Competition 
Distinction Award

Debate Circle
Year
Name of Competition
Division/Category
Achievement
2019
Hua Yi Debate Invitational
Silver Division
1st Runner-Up (2nd)
2018
Raffles Debating Academy Under-14
Silver Division
1st Place
Community Problem Solving Competition
Open
Finalist
National Public Speaking Competition
Open
8th Position

Pixel Playhouse
Year
Name of Competition
Division/Category
Achievement
2022 N.E.mation 2022

Appreciating NSMen Video Competition
Secondary Schools

Secondary Schools
1st Runner Up (Team Top 10 Finalist)

Merit Award (2 Teams)
2021 Appreciating NSMen Video Competition Secondary Schools Bronze Award & Merit
2020  N.E.mation 2020 Secondary Schools
Top 10 Finalist
2019
N.E.mation 2019
Secondary Schools
Top 10 Finalist
Special Award: Social Media Award
2018
N.E.mation 2018
Secondary Schools
Top 10 Finalist